2015 Women's International Match Racing Series

The 2015 Women's International Match Racing Series was a series of match racing sailing regattas staged during 2015 season.[1]

2015 Women's International Match Racing Series
Event Title
Edition3rd
Dates8 July – 1 November
Results
Winner Stephanie Roble
← 2014
2016 →

Regattas

Date Regatta City Country Equipment
8–12 July ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship Middelfart  Denmark
3–8 August Lysekil Women's Match Lysekil  Sweden
16–20 September Buddy Melges Challenge Sheboygan  United States
27 October – 1 November Busan Cup Women's International Match Race Busan  South Korea

Standings

PosSkipperCountry ILWMBMCBCTot
Stephanie Roble  United States2022251582
Camilla Ulrikkeholm Klinkby  Denmark2225132080
Anne-Claire Le Berre  France1615222578
4 Anna Östling  Sweden1520201368
5 Caroline Sylvan  Sweden1316121455
6 Pauline Courtois  France812101040
7 Katie Spithill  New Zealand14––2236
8 Renée Groeneveld  Netherlands––161632
9 Klaartje Zuiderbaan  Netherlands1214––26
10 Lotte Meldgaard  Denmark25–––25
11 Juliana Senfft  Brazil–615–21
12 Milly Bennett  Australia10––818
13 Diana Kissane  Ireland4–8618
14 Johanna Bergqvist  Sweden–86–14
15 Alexa Bezel   Switzerland–13––13
16 Denise Lim  Singapore–––1212
17 Annabel Vose  Great Britain–10––10
18 Louise Christensen  Denmark6–––6
19 Sung Eun Choi  South Korea–––44
20 Morgan Wilson  United States––4–4
21 Sanna Häger  Sweden04––4
22 Rikst Dijkstra  Netherlands0–––0
23 Johanna Larsson  Sweden0–––0
24 Nina Ramm-Schmidt  Finland0–––0

    Source: www.wimseries.com/results/

    References

    [1]

    This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.