2006–07 Royal League statistics

This page shows aggregate tables and attendance averages for the 2006/07 season of Royal League.

Results table by country

Country GP W D L Goals Pts
1. Denmark 321571051–3652
2. Norway 27910843–4437
3. Sweden 27691235–4927

Results table by club

Team GP W D L Goals Pts
1. Brøndby IF 962116–920
2. FC Copenhagen 950414–815
3. Odense BK 842216–1114
4. Vålerenga IF 742114–1014
5. Lillestrøm SK 73409–513
6. Helsingborgs IF 833211–1212
7. SK Brann 723213–149
8. IF Elfsborg 722312–108
9. AIK 61327–126
10. Viborg FF 60335–83
11. Rosenborg BK 60157–151
12. Hammarby IF 60155–151

Average attendances by country

Country Games Total Average
1. Denmark 17123,9997,294
2. Sweden 1357,2134,401
3. Norway 1339,7473,057
Total 43220,9595,138

Average attendances by club

Team Games Total Average
1. Brøndby IF 663,12510,520
2. FC Copenhagen 437,9499,487
3. Rosenborg BK 314,4794,826
4. IF Elfsborg 419,2914,822
5. AIK 314,1864,728
6. Hammarby IF 313,9504,650
7. Odense BK 414,0243,506
8. Helsingborgs IF 39,7863,262
9. SK Brann 39,1193,039
10. Viborg FF 38,9012,967
11. Vålerenga IF 410,5602,640
12. Lillestrøm SK 35,5891,863

See also

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.