1999 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Cup squads

This article shows all participating team squads at the 1999 FIVB Women's World Cup, held from November 2 to November 16, 1999 in several cities in Japan.

 Argentina

# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
1Celina Crusoe22.09.1974178
2Carolina Costagrande15.10.198018878312300
3Mariana Conde23.07.1973185
4Romina Lamas29.08.197818174298280
5Monica Bahnson31.10.1974182
6Ivana Müller03.07.1974185
7María Vincente25.11.197717259292273
9Marcela Ré06.07.1980191
11Mónica Kostolnik08.02.196917263285270
14Mirna Ansaldi10.07.1977186
16Marcia Scacchi29.01.198217570297290

 Brazil

# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
1Giselle Florentino01.08.197318071282278
2Ana Moser14.08.196818570310290
3Janina Conceição25.10.197219282312288
5Ricarda Lima12.09.197018466
6Ângela Moraes15.10.197218169311298
7Hélia Souza10.03.197017363283264
8Leila Barros30.09.197117971300291
9Walewska Oliveira01.10.197919073310290
10Virna Dias31.08.197118470306294
11Karin Rodrigues08.09.197118777309285
16Erika Coimbra23.03.198018064301280
18Elisângela Oliveira30.10.197818480302282

 China

  • Head Coach: Chen Zhonghe
# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
—Gui Chaoran08.01.1976
—He Qi24.08.1973178
—Zhu Yunying15.01.1978175
—Li Shan21.05.198018572317300
—Zhou Suhong23.04.197918275313305
—Qiu Aihua28.01.1977181
—Wang Lina05.02.197818175319300
—Lin Wenzhen01.01.1976
—Yin Yin02.02.197418471308305
—Wu Yongmei01.01.1975187
—Sun Yue15.03.197318676
—Chen Jing03.09.197518275

 Croatia

# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
1Nataša Osmokrović27.05.197618469328320
2Ingrid Siscovich06.06.198018371
3Patricija Daničić24.01.1978184
4Marijana Ribičić21.02.197918674
7Slavica Kuzmanić27.03.1972190310290
8Barbara Jelić08.05.197719375320300
9Ana Kaštelan22.04.198018575
10Maria Likhtenchtein07.02.1976179285278
13Beti Rimac14.01.197619175
17Mia Jerkov05.12.198219272310300
18Maja Poljak02.05.198319476315305
—Ivana Troma05.01.1980176282273
—Tihana Stipanović09.01.1980195

 Cuba

  • Head Coach: Antonio Perdomo
# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
1Yumilka Ruiz08.05.197817965329311
2Marlenis Costa30.07.197317676334312
4Lilian Izquierdo10.02.196717471319308
6Yoselin Roque01.01.1970189
7Enia Martinez18.12.1971185
8Regla Bell06.07.197118173326315
11Liana Mesa26.12.197718473318307
12Taismary Agüero05.03.197717769318304
14Ana Fernández03.08.197318778326312
16Mirka Francia14.02.197518473324310
17Martha Sánchez17.05.197318475324310
—Aruzima Alvarez28.07.1978192

 Italy

  • Head Coach: Angelo Frigoni
# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
2Simona Rinieri01.09.197718880307281
3Elisa Togut14.05.197819370320295
4Manuela Leggeri09.05.197618674312281
5Evelyn Marinelli20.07.1974174
7Maurizia Cacciatori06.04.197317864298278
8Sabrina Bertini30.10.196918275
9Elena Galastri21.08.1978183
10Paola Paggi06.12.197618272306278
12Francesca Piccinini10.01.197918475304279
14Eleonora Lo Bianco22.12.197917170287273

 Japan

# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
—Megumi Itabashi07.06.197316762285279
—Minako Onuki15.10.197217367300297
—Chikako Kumamae11.04.197418067318290
—Hitomi Mitsunaga03.06.197618074305295
—Miki Sasaki15.12.197618277317307
—Asako Tajimi26.06.197218068308290
—Hiromi Suzuki14.11.197818672300281
—Junko Moriyama26.02.197518071301293
—Naomi Eto12.07.197218662307298
—Hiroko Tsukumo11.09.197017565298285
—Yuka Sakurai02.09.197416762284272
—Ikumi Narita01.01.197617368299284

 Peru

  • Head Coach: Man-Bok Park
# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
2Iris Falcón01.11.197317578
3Rosa García21.05.196417569
4Diana Soto10.02.198017980300295
5Leyla Chihuán04.09.197518066306296
6Jessica Tejada28.02.1971171
7Yulissa Zamudio24.03.197618475315300
8Milagros Moy17.10.197517572296285
9Mariela Portocarrero
11Sara Joya13.07.197718270298295
12Natalia Málaga26.01.196417059303
—Roxana Huaman

 Russia

# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
1Irina Tebenikhina15.12.197819076306300
2Natalya Morozova28.01.197318874309305
3Anastasia Belikova22.07.197919078305300
5Lioubov Sokolova04.12.197719273310304
6Elena Godina17.09.197719772317310
7Natalya Safronova06.02.197918877306300
8Evgenya Artamonova17.07.197519174312302
9Elizaveta Tichtchenko07.02.197519076309302
10Yelena Vasilevskaya27.02.197817768296290
11Ekaterina Gamova17.10.198020480321310
14Inessa Sargsyan17.01.197219075299293
18Elena Sennikova20.03.1979180

 South Korea

  • Head Coach: Kim Cheol-yong
# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
—Chang So-yun11.11.197418473
—Kang Hye-mi27.04.197417264
—Ku Min-jung25.08.197318268
—Park Mee-kyung13.05.197518168
—Park Soo-jeong02.03.197217868
—Yeon Soon-Eoh12.12.197317865312293
—Yoon-Hee Chang22.05.1970170

 United States

# Name Date of Birth Height Weight Spike Block
1Demetria Sance19.08.197718080
5Stacy Sykora24.06.197717561
8Charlene Tagaloa30.08.197317871
9Terri Zemaitis28.04.1976188309290
10Mickisha Hurley06.03.197518366317305
11Robin Ah Mow15.09.197517366291281
14Jenna Wrobel182
16Sarah Noriega24.04.197618970323307
17Danielle Scott01.10.197218883325302
18Allison Weston19.02.197418377309295

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.